Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
France
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Sweden
Uganda

19/06/2010
Sprint Championships and Gul Grand Prix Rutland SC

  • RS500 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
  • RS500 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
Report to follow.

Gul RS Sprint Championship 2010 - FINALS

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 15:36 on June 20, 2010

RS 200 GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st RS 200 GOLD RS 200 1424 James Peters Alan Roberts HISC 1 1 1 2 1 4 10
2nd RS 200 GOLD RS 200 1323 David Hivey Jane Hivey www.sailingtogs.com 5 3 3 1 3 6 21
3rd RS 200 GOLD RS 200 1203 James Stewart Toby Lewis Weston SC 2 2 2 7 5 5 23
4th RS 200 GOLD RS 200 1088 James Boyce Sam Tozer Papercourt SC 6 4 6 3 2 3 24
5th RS 200 GOLD RS 200 725 Matt Jenkins Emma Jenkins Carsington SC 4 5 8 8 4 1 30
6th RS 200 GOLD RS 200 617 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin Burghfield SC 8 8 5 4 8 2 35
7th RS 200 GOLD RS 200 481 John Teague Suzie Proctor Bristol Corinthian YC 3 6 7 5 7 8 36
8th RS 200 GOLD RS 200 1165 Sarah Pickard Pete Cruikshank Bristol Corinthian YC 7 7 4 6 6 7 37

RS 200 SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st RS 200 SILVER RS 200 1423 Steve Janering Marianthe Evangelidis Wembley SC 3 5 4 2 1 4 19
2nd RS 200 SILVER RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage M J Gifford Bristol Corinthian YC 4 2 2 7 2 2 19
3rd RS 200 SILVER RS 200 566 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs RNSA 1 3 3 6 5 6 24
4th RS 200 SILVER RS 200 865 Steve Davis Kate Davis Parkstone YC 2 6 7 3 7 1 26
5th RS 200 SILVER RS 200 1029 Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal Burghfield SC 8 1 8 1 6 3 27
6th RS 200 SILVER RS 200 1422 Caroline Martin Nicholas Martin Burghfield SC 5 4 5 5 4 7 30
7th RS 200 SILVER RS 200 1301 Pete Vincent Liz Palmer-Felgate Bristol Corinthian YC 7 7 1 8 3 5 31
8th RS 200 SILVER RS 200 1130 Rob Janering Ian Gill Wembley SC 6 8 6 4 8 8 40

RS 200 BRONZE Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 1059 Tom Hebbert Joanne Bailey Weston SC 6 2 1 7 1 3 20
2nd RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 1412 Alex Taylor Sam Lones Budworth SC 4 1 3 6 3 4 21
3rd RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 1285 Paul Teague Pat Teague Bristol Corinthian YC 1 5 5 1 6 5 23
4th RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 1419 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Burghfield SC 2 7 2 4 4 7 26
5th RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 589 Matt Dry Katherine Lovering Burghfield SC 5 6 4 2 2 8 27
6th RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 1426 Paul Childs Clare Best HISC 3 8 6 8 5 1 31
7th RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 953 Juliet Charles Lina Haines 8 3 8 5 7 2 33
8th RS 200 BRONZE RS 200 1117 Henry Maxfield Eddie Glennie HISC 7 4 7 3 8 6 35

RS 200 EMERALD Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1164 Emma Johnson Karen Falcon Burghfield SC 1 2 5 4 2 2 16
2nd RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1019 James Williams Steven Clayton Royal Harwich YC 4 1 8 1 1 3 18
3rd RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 499 Rob Ashman Sarah Long Middle Nene SC 3 4 2 2 5 5 21
4th RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1036 Robert Poole George Miller Deben YC 2 3 4 8 7 1 25
5th RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 8 Liz Teague Mike Wood Bristol Corinthian YC 5 5 3 5 3 7 28
6th RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Jane Turner Alton Water SC 8 8 1 3 6 4 30
7th RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw Royal Harwich YC 6 6 7 7 4 6 36
8th RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1154 Chris Tuppen Debbie Tuppen Alton Water 7 7 6 6 8 8 42
9th RS 200 EMERALD RS 200 1343 Tim Lewis Elliot Lewis Littleton SC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 60

RS 400 GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st RS 400 GOLD RS 400 1319 Leighton King Richard Brown Weston SC 5 3 1 6 3 1 19
2nd RS 400 GOLD RS 400 1082 Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick Port Dinorwic SC 2 4 3 1 5 4 19
3rd RS 400 GOLD RS 400 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Puch QMSC 3 1 2 7 6 3 22
4th RS 400 GOLD RS 400 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 4 6 6 4 1 6 27
5th RS 400 GOLD RS 400 498 Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote Rutland SC 8 2 4 3 8 2 27
6th RS 400 GOLD RS 400 1328 Michael Sims Andrew George Carsington SC 1 5 8 5 4 5 28
7th RS 400 GOLD RS 400 494 Robbie Wilson Keith Bedborough Wormit Boating Club 6 7 7 2 2 7 31
8th RS 400 GOLD RS 400 1134 Nick Simmons Louise Hoskens LTSC 7 8 5 8 7 9 DNC 44

RS 400 SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st RS 400 SILVER RS 400 615 Graeme Willcox Tiffany Willcox Netley SC 1 2 1 1 1 1 7
2nd RS 400 SILVER RS 400 751 Howard Eeles Richard Crute-Morris Bartley SC 4 1 4 2 2 3 16
3rd RS 400 SILVER RS 400 1263 Chris Bailey Jane Bailey 2 9 DNC 2 3 3 2 21
4th RS 400 SILVER RS 400 628 Bob Peak Maria Peak Alton Water SC 5 3 3 4 5 4 24
5th RS 400 SILVER RS 400 744 Fiona Lewis Iain Lewis QMSC 3 4 5 5 4 5 26
6th RS 400 SILVER RS 400 561 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 6 5 6 7 7 9 DNC 40
7th RS 400 SILVER RS 400 852 Maurice Barnes Sam Wilford Hollowell SC 7 9 DNC 7 6 6 6 41
8th RS 400 SILVER RS 400 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway Alton Water SC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 54

RS 500 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total
1st RS 500 RS 500 553 Martin Smith Barbara Smith Delph SC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 DNC 19
2nd RS 500 RS 500 831 Peter Townend Sabine Townend Chelmarsh SC 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 6 DNC 34
3rd RS 500 RS 500 525 James Tanner Lucinda Blain Burghfield SC 1 3 3 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 4 2 3 1 42
4th RS 500 RS 500 747 Cameron Talbot Emily Hassall RHS 4 5 6 DNF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 4 3 5 4 3 62
5th RS 500 RS 500 746 Kate Harmer Christian Procter RHS 6 DNF 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 5 5 4 5 2 66

RS 300 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total
1st RS 300 RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian YC 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 17
2nd RS 300 RS 300 328 Tim Keen   Sheffield Viking SC 2 2 3 7 4 3 2 3 2 2 4 2 6 42
3rd RS 300 RS 300 514 Sam Sutton-Reid   Leigh & Lowton SC 9 DNC 3 1 2 2 2 9 DNF 2 3 5 2 3 1 44
4th RS 300 RS 300 365 Dave Barker   Draycote SC 4 4 4 3 3 5 3 5 7 3 7 5 3 56
5th RS 300 RS 300 523 Harry McVicar   Aldenham SC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 6 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 66
6th RS 300 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   Sunderland YC 3 5 5 5 5 6 5 7 5 6 5 7 7 71
7th RS 300 RS 300 516 S Sharpe   RAFSA/Aldenham SC 5 7 9 DNC 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 6 7 6 6 5 90
8th RS 300 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   South Cerney SC 6 6 9 DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 8 8 8 8 8 105

www.rutlandsc.co.uk
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test