Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
France
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Sweden
Uganda

RS500 RS500 Racing Circuit

event burgee

RS 500 Racing Circuit 2009

Results as of August 3, 2009

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Entries:24, Scoring system:Appendix A
Place SailNo Helm Crew Club Hayling Island
18 Apr 09
Datchet Water
9 May 09
Rutland
30 May 09
Lee-on-Solent
13 Jun 08
Lymington Town
4 Jul 09
Filey
18 Jul 09
Total Nett
1st 534 Alex Taylor Bryan Mobbs Budworth SC 2 3 1 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 1 57 7
2nd 525 James Tanner Lucinda Blain Burghfield SC (8) 7 4 5 7 (25 DNC) 56 23
3rd 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Martin Sully SC (25 DNC) 1 (25 DNC) 2 2 25 DNC 80 30
4th 584 Andy Palmer-Felgate Elizabeth Palmer-Felgate Burghfield SC 3 2 (25 DNC) 1 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 81 31
5th 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod Datchet Water SC 4 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 4 25 DNC 86 36
6th 680 Kevin Gerald Wendy Martin Budworth SC (25 DNC) 4 (25 DNC) 6 6 25 DNC 91 41
7th 764 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs SC 1 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 1 25 DNC 102 52
8th 553 Martin Smith Barbara Smith Delph SC (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 25 DNC 25 DNC 2 104 54
9th 542 Matt Johnson Tom Weatherhead Grafham Water SC (25 DNC) 5 3 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 108 58
10th 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC 7 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 4 25 DNC 25 DNC 111 61
11th 561 Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam Lymington Town SC (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 8 8 25 DNC 116 66
12th 746 Robert Moritz Christian Proctor Royal Hospital School SC (25 DNC) 10 (25 DNC) 9 25 DNC 25 DNC 119 69
13th 616 Malcolm Hall Nell Hall Not Known (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 3 128 78
14th 560 James Goss Emma Mackley Burghfield SC (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 3 25 DNC 128 78
15th 631 Tim Williams Stuart Williams Hardway SC & Oxford SC (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 5 25 DNC 130 80
16th 678 Alex Good Tom Crockford Datchet Water SC 5 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 130 80
17th 747 Sam Curtis Cameron Talbott Royal Hospital School SC (25 DNC) 6 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 131 81
18th 584 Holly Watson Georgina Andrews Hayling Island SC 6 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 131 81
19th 747 Arthur Howard Cameron Talbott Royal Hospital School SC (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 7 25 DNC 25 DNC 132 82
20th 637 Michael Clapp Mark Bond Datchet Water SC (25 DNC) 8 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 133 83
21st 578 Antony Mee Adem Ikibiroglu Datchet Water SC (25 DNC) 9 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 134 84
22nd 547 Jordan Watson David Watson Hayling Island SC 9 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 134 84
23rd 745 Hannah Maunder Becky Partington Hayling Island SC 10 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 135 85
24th 563 Will Sellers Mike Sellers Farmoor SC 11 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 136 86

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
http://www.sailwave.com/

Website Security Test