Gul RS Sprint Championship 2010 - FINALS
Rutland Sailing Club
Results as of 15:36 on June 20, 2010
RS 200 GOLD Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
1st |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
1424 |
James Peters |
Alan Roberts |
HISC |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
2nd |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
1323 |
David Hivey |
Jane Hivey |
www.sailingtogs.com |
5 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
21 |
3rd |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
1203 |
James Stewart |
Toby Lewis |
Weston SC |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
23 |
4th |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
1088 |
James Boyce |
Sam Tozer |
Papercourt SC |
6 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
5th |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
725 |
Matt Jenkins |
Emma Jenkins |
Carsington SC |
4 |
5 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
6th |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
617 |
Ian Sharps |
Ellie Martin |
Burghfield SC |
8 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
35 |
7th |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
481 |
John Teague |
Suzie Proctor |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
3 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
8 |
36 |
8th |
RS 200 GOLD |
RS 200 |
1165 |
Sarah Pickard |
Pete Cruikshank |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
7 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
37 |
RS 200 SILVER Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
1st |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
1423 |
Steve Janering |
Marianthe Evangelidis |
Wembley SC |
3 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
2nd |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
1325 |
Charlotte Savage |
M J Gifford |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
4 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
3rd |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
566 |
Hamish Walker |
Clare Stubbs |
RNSA |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
24 |
4th |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
865 |
Steve Davis |
Kate Davis |
Parkstone YC |
2 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
26 |
5th |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
1029 |
Christian Humphrey |
Noelle Vidal |
Burghfield SC |
8 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
27 |
6th |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
1422 |
Caroline Martin |
Nicholas Martin |
Burghfield SC |
5 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
30 |
7th |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
1301 |
Pete Vincent |
Liz Palmer-Felgate |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
7 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
31 |
8th |
RS 200 SILVER |
RS 200 |
1130 |
Rob Janering |
Ian Gill |
Wembley SC |
6 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
40 |
RS 200 BRONZE Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
1st |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
1059 |
Tom Hebbert |
Joanne Bailey |
Weston SC |
6 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
2nd |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
1412 |
Alex Taylor |
Sam Lones |
Budworth SC |
4 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
3rd |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
1285 |
Paul Teague |
Pat Teague |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
1 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
23 |
4th |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
1419 |
Toby Ashton |
Rachel Ashton |
Burghfield SC |
2 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
26 |
5th |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
589 |
Matt Dry |
Katherine Lovering |
Burghfield SC |
5 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
27 |
6th |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
1426 |
Paul Childs |
Clare Best |
HISC |
3 |
8 |
6 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
31 |
7th |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
953 |
Juliet Charles |
Lina Haines |
|
8 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
33 |
8th |
RS 200 BRONZE |
RS 200 |
1117 |
Henry Maxfield |
Eddie Glennie |
HISC |
7 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
35 |
RS 200 EMERALD Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
1st |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1164 |
Emma Johnson |
Karen Falcon |
Burghfield SC |
1 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
16 |
2nd |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1019 |
James Williams |
Steven Clayton |
Royal Harwich YC |
4 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
3rd |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
499 |
Rob Ashman |
Sarah Long |
Middle Nene SC |
3 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
21 |
4th |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1036 |
Robert Poole |
George Miller |
Deben YC |
2 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
25 |
5th |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
8 |
Liz Teague |
Mike Wood |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
5 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
28 |
6th |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1171 |
Alice Brotchie |
Jane Turner |
Alton Water SC |
8 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
30 |
7th |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1290 |
James Clayton |
Thea Crawshaw |
Royal Harwich YC |
6 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
36 |
8th |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1154 |
Chris Tuppen |
Debbie Tuppen |
Alton Water |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
8 |
42 |
9th |
RS 200 EMERALD |
RS 200 |
1343 |
Tim Lewis |
Elliot Lewis |
Littleton SC |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
60 |
RS 400 GOLD Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
1st |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
1319 |
Leighton King |
Richard Brown |
Weston SC |
5 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
19 |
2nd |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
1082 |
Mike Hart |
Sally Kilpatrick |
Port Dinorwic SC |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
19 |
3rd |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
1251 |
Howard Fairbrother |
Nathan Puch |
QMSC |
3 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
22 |
4th |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
1325 |
John Cooper |
Becci Wigley |
LTSC |
4 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
27 |
5th |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
498 |
Fiona Tylecote |
Steve Tylecote |
Rutland SC |
8 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27 |
6th |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
1328 |
Michael Sims |
Andrew George |
Carsington SC |
1 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
28 |
7th |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
494 |
Robbie Wilson |
Keith Bedborough |
Wormit Boating Club |
6 |
7 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
31 |
8th |
RS 400 GOLD |
RS 400 |
1134 |
Nick Simmons |
Louise Hoskens |
LTSC |
7 |
8 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
9 DNC |
44 |
RS 400 SILVER Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
1st |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
615 |
Graeme Willcox |
Tiffany Willcox |
Netley SC |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
2nd |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
751 |
Howard Eeles |
Richard Crute-Morris |
Bartley SC |
4 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
3rd |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
1263 |
Chris Bailey |
Jane Bailey |
|
2 |
9 DNC |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
21 |
4th |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
628 |
Bob Peak |
Maria Peak |
Alton Water SC |
5 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
5th |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
744 |
Fiona Lewis |
Iain Lewis |
QMSC |
3 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
26 |
6th |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
561 |
Shawn Woodcock |
Tony Cliff |
Bartley SC |
6 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
9 DNC |
40 |
7th |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
852 |
Maurice Barnes |
Sam Wilford |
Hollowell SC |
7 |
9 DNC |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
41 |
8th |
RS 400 SILVER |
RS 400 |
627 |
Bob Portway |
Amanda Portway |
Alton Water SC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
54 |
RS 500 Fleet
Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
R11 |
R12 |
R13 |
Total |
1st |
RS 500 |
RS 500 |
553 |
Martin Smith |
Barbara Smith |
Delph SC |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
6 DNC |
19 |
2nd |
RS 500 |
RS 500 |
831 |
Peter Townend |
Sabine Townend |
Chelmarsh SC |
3 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
6 DNC |
34 |
3rd |
RS 500 |
RS 500 |
525 |
James Tanner |
Lucinda Blain |
Burghfield SC |
1 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
3 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
42 |
4th |
RS 500 |
RS 500 |
747 |
Cameron Talbot |
Emily Hassall |
RHS |
4 |
5 |
6 DNF |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
4 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
62 |
5th |
RS 500 |
RS 500 |
746 |
Kate Harmer |
Christian Procter |
RHS |
6 DNF |
4 |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
6 DNC |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
66 |
RS 300 Fleet
Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
R11 |
R12 |
R13 |
Total |
1st |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
411 |
Steve Bolland |
|
Bristol Corinthian YC |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
17 |
2nd |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
328 |
Tim Keen |
|
Sheffield Viking SC |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
42 |
3rd |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
514 |
Sam Sutton-Reid |
|
Leigh & Lowton SC |
9 DNC |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 DNF |
2 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
44 |
4th |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
365 |
Dave Barker |
|
Draycote SC |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
56 |
5th |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
523 |
Harry McVicar |
|
Aldenham SC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
4 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
66 |
6th |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
450 |
Mark Henman |
|
Sunderland YC |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
71 |
7th |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
516 |
S Sharpe |
|
RAFSA/Aldenham SC |
5 |
7 |
9 DNC |
6 |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
6 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
90 |
8th |
RS 300 |
RS 300 |
318 |
Gary Morris |
|
South Cerney SC |
6 |
6 |
9 DNF |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
9 DNC |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
105 |
www.rutlandsc.co.uk
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com