Results : RS200 .
2005 Fat Face Eurocup Circuit
Final Overall Results
Sailed: 3
Discards: 1
Rank
Flight
Sail No
Helm
Crew
Club
SBSC
La Rochelle
Irish Nats
Points
14/05/05
25/07/05
14/10/05
1
Gold
854
Lee Sydenham
Anne Vaudry
Stokes Bay
2
1
DNC
3
2
Gold
751
Geoff Carveth
Lucy Mathews
Littleton
1
3
DNC
4
3
Gold
1115
Ian Pickard
Sarah Taylor
BCYC
11
8
1
9
4
Gold
789
Steve Dunn
Noelle Vidal
RYA
7
2
DNC
9
5
Gold
491
Jon Greenland
Pippa Williams
HISC
8
4
DNC
12
6
Gold
927
Trudie Danbury
Karen Baker
BCYC
9
5
DNC
14
7
Gold
845
James Stewart
Sam Littlejohn
Stokes Bay SC
13
6
DNC
19
8
Silver
816
Martyn Jones
Clare Jones
Itchenor
14
9
DNC
23
9
Gold
880
Sarah Allen
Jane Alexander
RYA
19
7
DNC
26
10
Silver
815
Micky Wright
Howie Enkel
Maylandsea Bay
21
17
DNC
38
11
Gold
941
Mike Chapman
Mandie Neal
Wembley
28
12
DNC
40
12
Gold
1082
Patrick Altoft
Deborah Grenland
Ripon SC
23
19
DNC
42
13
Silver
1095
Gavin Marshall
Annaliese Robinson
RNSA
39
22
DNC
61
14
Bronze
835
Charlie Muir
Sands
Wembley
41
25
DNC
66
15
Bronze
971
Jeremy Gorbold
Kay Gorbold
Oxford S C
47
35
DNC
82
16
Bronze
5901
Allen Perry
Jane Sutor
Wembley SC
48
41
DNC
89
17
Bronze
612
Phil Waind
Sonya Gohill
Wembley SC
55
37
DNC
92
18
491
Sarah Taylor
Pippa Williams
DNC
DNC
2
103
19
9
Ian Jubb
Katy Nichol
DNC
DNC
3
104
20
Gold
753
David A Giles
Willan
Weir Wood
3
DNC
DNC
104
21
632
Frank O'Rourke
Sarah Byrne
DNC
DNC
4
105
22
Gold
771
Marshall King
Heather King
Royal St George
4
DNC
DNC
105
23
633
John Todd
Michael Browne
DNC
DNC
5
106
24
Gold
772
Tom Hewitson
Jo Hewitson
RNCYC
5
DNC
DNC
106
25
529
Graeme Noonan
Nicola Smyth
DNC
DNC
6
107
26
Gold
1060
Peters
Peters
HISC
6
DNC
DNC
107
27
771
Sean Craig
Heather King
DNC
DNC
7
108
28
611
Clive Coffey
Chris Law
DNC
DNC
8
109
29
631
Stephanie Taylor
Brian McCarthy
DNC
DNC
9
110
30
417
Gabrielle Igoe
Celine Devine
DNC
DNC
10
111
31
700
Andrew Peake
Lynne Ratcliffe
DNC
10
DNC
111
32
Gold
900
Hamish Calder
Severine Rees-Jones
Royal Highland SC
10
DNC
DNC
111
33
746
David McDermott
Gavin McDermott
DNC
DNC
11
112
34
1031
Chris Catt
Mark Heather
DNC
11
DNC
112
35
1130
Findlay MacDonald
Glen Reid
DNC
DNC
12
113
36
Silver
939
Newnham
Scott
Gurnard
12
DNC
DNC
113
37
214
Emma Hett
David Hunter
DNC
DNC
13
114
38
9261
Chris Darling
Helen Williams
DNC
13
DNC
114
39
768
Kate Corcoran
Sarah Corcoran
DNC
DNC
14
115
40
963
Ian Martin
Claire Booth
DNC
14
DNC
115
41
706
Daniel Mc Nelis
Stephen Hogg
DNC
DNC
15
116
42
1123
Mike Saul
Sophie Hartley
DNC
15
DNC
116
43
Gold
1103
Alex Taylor
Sam Lones
Scyc
15
DNC
DNC
116
44
1020
Andrew Hartley
Eve Hartley
DNC
16
DNC
117
45
Gold
1033
R Edwards
P Edwards
PYC
16
DNC
DNC
117
46
Gold
1010
Colin Staite
Jones
Bartley
17
DNC
DNC
118
47
718
David Patient
Clare Senior
DNC
18
DNC
119
48
Gold
1054
Jon Lewis
Katy Nichol
Burghfield
18
DNC
DNC
119
49
695
Paul Dorer
Christina King
DNC
20
DNC
121
50
Gold
962
Andrew Peters
Jeraldine Peters
King and Queen YC
20
DNC
DNC
121
51
820
J Gebhard
Tom Jeffrey
DNC
21
DNC
122
52
Gold
773
Phil Sowden
Highcliffe
22
DNC
DNC
123
53
796
Chris Pickles
Alex Pickles
DNC
23
DNC
124
54
1066
Harry Roome
Prue Roome
DNC
24
DNC
125
55
Gold
1077
Pete Vincent
Tessa Nicholls
BCYC
24
DNC
DNC
125
56
Silver
947
Storey
Storey
25
DNC
DNC
126
57
1015
Wayne Fletcher
Debbie Fletcher
DNC
26
DNC
127
58
Silver
626
Paul Fisk
Caroline Fisk
Emsworth Slipper
26
DNC
DNC
127
59
876
Jane Robertson
Anne Saul
DNC
27
DNC
128
60
Gold
846
Jeremy Stephens
Penzance
27
DNC
DNC
128
61
10871
Jethro Gebhard
Carinna Perkin
DNC
28
DNC
129
62
1039
Tom Wright
Peter Wright
DNC
29
DNC
130
63
Silver
935
Ben Alexander
Liz Alexander
Deben YC
29
DNC
DNC
130
64
916
Sarah Covington
Helen Clarke
DNC
30
DNC
131
65
Gold
840
Martin English
Restronguet
30
DNC
DNC
131
66
1026
Paul Williamson
Hazel Williamson
DNC
31
DNC
132
67
Silver
702
M Dencher
A Harding
CVLSC
31
DNC
DNC
132
68
964
Charlie Odell
Helen Grundy
DNC
32
DNC
133
69
Silver
974
Howell
Rodgers
32
DNC
DNC
133
70
526
Liz Jamie
Liz Copland
DNC
33
DNC
134
71
Bronze
984
Jo Wotton
Nigel Harniman
Wembley
33
DNC
DNC
134
72
1092
Katy Shepherd
Daniel Phillips
DNC
34
DNC
135
73
Silver
744
Simon Gillow
Emma Harniman
Wembley SC
34
DNC
DNC
135
74
Silver
994
Ann Jackson
Simon Haighton
Burghfield SC
35
DNC
DNC
136
75
634
Martyn Peters
Annette Billson
DNC
36
DNC
137
76
Silver
594
Kingsnorth
Fairhurst
Burghfield SC
36
DNC
DNC
137
77
Silver
1078
Visser
Cowley
Oxford
37
DNC
DNC
138
78
9111
Jaemi Gebhard
Judi Gebhard
DNC
38
DNC
139
79
Silver
369
Pilling
Pilling
Hickling Broad
38
DNC
DNC
139
80
557
Simon Horsfield
Andy Taylor
DNC
39
DNC
140
81
487
Hector Hurst
Andrew Hurst
DNC
40
DNC
141
82
Silver
488
Lucas
Thomas
40
DNC
DNC
141
83
560
Glyn Deakin
Jo Deakin
DNC
42
DNC
143
84
Bronze
1034
Chris Anstead
Laura Anstead
Warsash SC
42
DNC
DNC
143
85
1108
Bas Van�Rijswijk
Annemarie��Van Der Pol
DNC
43
DNC
144
86
Bronze
1007
Paul Goodwin
Anna Row
Draycote Water
43
DNC
DNC
144
87
Silver
1102
Corper
Rowley
Burghfield SC
44
DNC
DNC
145
88
Silver
344
Seargeant
Oakley
Wembley SC
45
DNC
DNC
146
89
Bronze
445
Haighton
Haighton
Hykeham
46
DNC
DNC
147
90
Bronze
604
Neil Chadborn
Lucy Hall
Wembley
49
DNC
DNC
150
91
Bronze
852
Paterson
Hall
Littleton SC
50
DNC
DNC
151
92
Bronze
404
Ian Mairs
Tally Watson
CVLSC
51
DNC
DNC
152
93
Bronze
357
Moore
Strongerer
HISC
52
DNC
DNC
153
94
Bronze
1062
Lingard
Sansom
BCYC
53
DNC
DNC
154
95
Bronze
657
Perrigo
Batchelor
Bartley SC
54
DNC
DNC
155
96
Bronze
587
Brooks
McHale
Weston
56
DNC
DNC
157
97
Bronze
868
Emma Moscoso
Anna Ludgate
57
DNC
DNC
158
98
Bronze
519
Fitzpatrick
Blundell
Weir Wood
58
DNC
DNC
159
99
Bronze
470
Powell
Hipsey
NWBSC
59
DNC
DNC
160
100
Bronze
977
Millar
Furness
Dalgety Bay
60
DNC
DNC
161
2005 Fat Face Eurocup Circuit |
Final Overall Results
Sailed: 3 Discards: 1
Rank | Flight | Sail No | Helm | Crew | Club | SBSC | La Rochelle | Irish Nats | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14/05/05 | 25/07/05 | 14/10/05 | |||||||
1 | Gold | 854 | Lee Sydenham | Anne Vaudry | Stokes Bay | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | Gold | 751 | Geoff Carveth | Lucy Mathews | Littleton | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | Gold | 1115 | Ian Pickard | Sarah Taylor | BCYC | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
4 | Gold | 789 | Steve Dunn | Noelle Vidal | RYA | 7 | 2 | 9 | |
5 | Gold | 491 | Jon Greenland | Pippa Williams | HISC | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
6 | Gold | 927 | Trudie Danbury | Karen Baker | BCYC | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
7 | Gold | 845 | James Stewart | Sam Littlejohn | Stokes Bay SC | 13 | 6 | 19 | |
8 | Silver | 816 | Martyn Jones | Clare Jones | Itchenor | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
9 | Gold | 880 | Sarah Allen | Jane Alexander | RYA | 19 | 7 | 26 | |
10 | Silver | 815 | Micky Wright | Howie Enkel | Maylandsea Bay | 21 | 17 | 38 | |
11 | Gold | 941 | Mike Chapman | Mandie Neal | Wembley | 28 | 12 | 40 | |
12 | Gold | 1082 | Patrick Altoft | Deborah Grenland | Ripon SC | 23 | 19 | 42 | |
13 | Silver | 1095 | Gavin Marshall | Annaliese Robinson | RNSA | 39 | 22 | 61 | |
14 | Bronze | 835 | Charlie Muir | Sands | Wembley | 41 | 25 | 66 | |
15 | Bronze | 971 | Jeremy Gorbold | Kay Gorbold | Oxford S C | 47 | 35 | 82 | |
16 | Bronze | 5901 | Allen Perry | Jane Sutor | Wembley SC | 48 | 41 | 89 | |
17 | Bronze | 612 | Phil Waind | Sonya Gohill | Wembley SC | 55 | 37 | 92 | |
18 | 491 | Sarah Taylor | Pippa Williams | DNC | 2 | 103 | |||
19 | 9 | Ian Jubb | Katy Nichol | DNC | 3 | 104 | |||
20 | Gold | 753 | David A Giles | Willan | Weir Wood | 3 | DNC | 104 | |
21 | 632 | Frank O'Rourke | Sarah Byrne | DNC | 4 | 105 | |||
22 | Gold | 771 | Marshall King | Heather King | Royal St George | 4 | DNC | 105 | |
23 | 633 | John Todd | Michael Browne | DNC | 5 | 106 | |||
24 | Gold | 772 | Tom Hewitson | Jo Hewitson | RNCYC | 5 | DNC | 106 | |
25 | 529 | Graeme Noonan | Nicola Smyth | DNC | 6 | 107 | |||
26 | Gold | 1060 | Peters | Peters | HISC | 6 | DNC | 107 | |
27 | 771 | Sean Craig | Heather King | DNC | 7 | 108 | |||
28 | 611 | Clive Coffey | Chris Law | DNC | 8 | 109 | |||
29 | 631 | Stephanie Taylor | Brian McCarthy | DNC | 9 | 110 | |||
30 | 417 | Gabrielle Igoe | Celine Devine | DNC | 10 | 111 | |||
31 | 700 | Andrew Peake | Lynne Ratcliffe | 10 | DNC | 111 | |||
32 | Gold | 900 | Hamish Calder | Severine Rees-Jones | Royal Highland SC | 10 | DNC | 111 | |
33 | 746 | David McDermott | Gavin McDermott | DNC | 11 | 112 | |||
34 | 1031 | Chris Catt | Mark Heather | 11 | DNC | 112 | |||
35 | 1130 | Findlay MacDonald | Glen Reid | DNC | 12 | 113 | |||
36 | Silver | 939 | Newnham | Scott | Gurnard | 12 | DNC | 113 | |
37 | 214 | Emma Hett | David Hunter | DNC | 13 | 114 | |||
38 | 9261 | Chris Darling | Helen Williams | 13 | DNC | 114 | |||
39 | 768 | Kate Corcoran | Sarah Corcoran | DNC | 14 | 115 | |||
40 | 963 | Ian Martin | Claire Booth | 14 | DNC | 115 | |||
41 | 706 | Daniel Mc Nelis | Stephen Hogg | DNC | 15 | 116 | |||
42 | 1123 | Mike Saul | Sophie Hartley | 15 | DNC | 116 | |||
43 | Gold | 1103 | Alex Taylor | Sam Lones | Scyc | 15 | DNC | 116 | |
44 | 1020 | Andrew Hartley | Eve Hartley | 16 | DNC | 117 | |||
45 | Gold | 1033 | R Edwards | P Edwards | PYC | 16 | DNC | 117 | |
46 | Gold | 1010 | Colin Staite | Jones | Bartley | 17 | DNC | 118 | |
47 | 718 | David Patient | Clare Senior | 18 | DNC | 119 | |||
48 | Gold | 1054 | Jon Lewis | Katy Nichol | Burghfield | 18 | DNC | 119 | |
49 | 695 | Paul Dorer | Christina King | 20 | DNC | 121 | |||
50 | Gold | 962 | Andrew Peters | Jeraldine Peters | King and Queen YC | 20 | DNC | 121 | |
51 | 820 | J Gebhard | Tom Jeffrey | 21 | DNC | 122 | |||
52 | Gold | 773 | Phil Sowden | Highcliffe | 22 | DNC | 123 | ||
53 | 796 | Chris Pickles | Alex Pickles | 23 | DNC | 124 | |||
54 | 1066 | Harry Roome | Prue Roome | 24 | DNC | 125 | |||
55 | Gold | 1077 | Pete Vincent | Tessa Nicholls | BCYC | 24 | DNC | 125 | |
56 | Silver | 947 | Storey | Storey | 25 | DNC | 126 | ||
57 | 1015 | Wayne Fletcher | Debbie Fletcher | 26 | DNC | 127 | |||
58 | Silver | 626 | Paul Fisk | Caroline Fisk | Emsworth Slipper | 26 | DNC | 127 | |
59 | 876 | Jane Robertson | Anne Saul | 27 | DNC | 128 | |||
60 | Gold | 846 | Jeremy Stephens | Penzance | 27 | DNC | 128 | ||
61 | 10871 | Jethro Gebhard | Carinna Perkin | 28 | DNC | 129 | |||
62 | 1039 | Tom Wright | Peter Wright | 29 | DNC | 130 | |||
63 | Silver | 935 | Ben Alexander | Liz Alexander | Deben YC | 29 | DNC | 130 | |
64 | 916 | Sarah Covington | Helen Clarke | 30 | DNC | 131 | |||
65 | Gold | 840 | Martin English | Restronguet | 30 | DNC | 131 | ||
66 | 1026 | Paul Williamson | Hazel Williamson | 31 | DNC | 132 | |||
67 | Silver | 702 | M Dencher | A Harding | CVLSC | 31 | DNC | 132 | |
68 | 964 | Charlie Odell | Helen Grundy | 32 | DNC | 133 | |||
69 | Silver | 974 | Howell | Rodgers | 32 | DNC | 133 | ||
70 | 526 | Liz Jamie | Liz Copland | 33 | DNC | 134 | |||
71 | Bronze | 984 | Jo Wotton | Nigel Harniman | Wembley | 33 | DNC | 134 | |
72 | 1092 | Katy Shepherd | Daniel Phillips | 34 | DNC | 135 | |||
73 | Silver | 744 | Simon Gillow | Emma Harniman | Wembley SC | 34 | DNC | 135 | |
74 | Silver | 994 | Ann Jackson | Simon Haighton | Burghfield SC | 35 | DNC | 136 | |
75 | 634 | Martyn Peters | Annette Billson | 36 | DNC | 137 | |||
76 | Silver | 594 | Kingsnorth | Fairhurst | Burghfield SC | 36 | DNC | 137 | |
77 | Silver | 1078 | Visser | Cowley | Oxford | 37 | DNC | 138 | |
78 | 9111 | Jaemi Gebhard | Judi Gebhard | 38 | DNC | 139 | |||
79 | Silver | 369 | Pilling | Pilling | Hickling Broad | 38 | DNC | 139 | |
80 | 557 | Simon Horsfield | Andy Taylor | 39 | DNC | 140 | |||
81 | 487 | Hector Hurst | Andrew Hurst | 40 | DNC | 141 | |||
82 | Silver | 488 | Lucas | Thomas | 40 | DNC | 141 | ||
83 | 560 | Glyn Deakin | Jo Deakin | 42 | DNC | 143 | |||
84 | Bronze | 1034 | Chris Anstead | Laura Anstead | Warsash SC | 42 | DNC | 143 | |
85 | 1108 | Bas Van�Rijswijk | Annemarie��Van Der Pol | 43 | DNC | 144 | |||
86 | Bronze | 1007 | Paul Goodwin | Anna Row | Draycote Water | 43 | DNC | 144 | |
87 | Silver | 1102 | Corper | Rowley | Burghfield SC | 44 | DNC | 145 | |
88 | Silver | 344 | Seargeant | Oakley | Wembley SC | 45 | DNC | 146 | |
89 | Bronze | 445 | Haighton | Haighton | Hykeham | 46 | DNC | 147 | |
90 | Bronze | 604 | Neil Chadborn | Lucy Hall | Wembley | 49 | DNC | 150 | |
91 | Bronze | 852 | Paterson | Hall | Littleton SC | 50 | DNC | 151 | |
92 | Bronze | 404 | Ian Mairs | Tally Watson | CVLSC | 51 | DNC | 152 | |
93 | Bronze | 357 | Moore | Strongerer | HISC | 52 | DNC | 153 | |
94 | Bronze | 1062 | Lingard | Sansom | BCYC | 53 | DNC | 154 | |
95 | Bronze | 657 | Perrigo | Batchelor | Bartley SC | 54 | DNC | 155 | |
96 | Bronze | 587 | Brooks | McHale | Weston | 56 | DNC | 157 | |
97 | Bronze | 868 | Emma Moscoso | Anna Ludgate | 57 | DNC | 158 | ||
98 | Bronze | 519 | Fitzpatrick | Blundell | Weir Wood | 58 | DNC | 159 | |
99 | Bronze | 470 | Powell | Hipsey | NWBSC | 59 | DNC | 160 | |
100 | Bronze | 977 | Millar | Furness | Dalgety Bay | 60 | DNC | 161 |