Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
France
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Sweden
Uganda

RS500 GUL Grand Prix

Sailwave results for -

RS500 Gull Grand Prix - Final Series (2 Discards)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Burghfield YDSC Arun YC Sprints Eastborne Total Nett
1st RS500 799 Budworth SC Alex Taylor Bryan Mobbs (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 3.0
2nd RS500 517 Burghfield Richard Morley Sue Morley 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 8.0
3rd RS500 525 Burghfield James Tanner Lucinda Blain 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 55.0 13.0
4th RS500 553 YDSC Martin Smith Barara Smith (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 68.0 26.0
5th RS500 625 Hickling Broad Tim Wilkins Heather Martin 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 27.0
6th RS500 831 Chelmarsh Peter Townend Sabine Townend 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 73.0 31.0
7th RS500 584 Burghfield A. Palmer-Felgate E. Palmer-Felgate 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 85.0 43.0
8th RS500 536 YDSC Mike Saul   (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 86.0 44.0
9th RS500 881 Chew Valley James Bradbury Erica Bradbury (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 45.0
10th RS500 578 Burghfield SC Katherine Lovering Chris Martin (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 87.0 45.0
11th RS500 608 Delph SC Chris Pickles   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 87.0 45.0
12th RS500 747 RHS Cameron Talbot Emily Hassall (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 88.0 46.0
13th RS500 884 Bexhill Paul Blackman Debra Welfare (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 89.0 47.0
14th RS500 746 RHS Kate Harmer Christian Procter (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
15th RS500 633 Hasting SC William Bovington Tom Richardson (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
16th RS500 519 Whitefriars Simon Payne Hope Halstad (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
17th RS500 578 Weir Wood Amy Hulley Michael Barnes 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
18th RS500 748 Gorleston Anna Zmura Keith Sykes (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
19th RS500 671 Weir Wood Tim Hulley Linda Hulley 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
20th RS500 538 Weir Wood Emily Talbot Annabel Payne 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 93.0 51.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test