Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
France
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Sweden
Uganda

RS500 Bollé Grand Prix Circuit

RS500 Bolle Series 2013-Final

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Oxford SC Stone SC Filey SC Gurnard SC QMSC- Inlands DSC- EOS Total Nett
1st RS500 659 IBRSC Peter Curtis James Curtis/Sophie Jones 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 68.0 3.0
2nd RS500 748 GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Skyes 7.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 103.0 16.0
3rd RS500 517 Ardleigh SC Alec Mumford Jacob Elson 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 127.0 40.0
4th RS500 922 Gurnard SC/RVYC Ella Symonds Eleanor Ness 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 128.0 41.0
5th RS500 1022 HBSC John Corwey Ben Corwey (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 130.0 43.0
6th RS500 1037 QMSC Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 132.0 45.0
7th RS500 659
Chris Tuckett Tim Wilkins (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 146.0 59.0
8th RS500 652 Gurnard SC Derek Ness Ben Symons (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 59.0
9th RS500 536 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Saul Meg Fletcher (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 59.0
10th RS500 1038 HISC David Sayce Fiona Sayce (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 147.0 60.0
11th RS500 1038 L&LSC Hannah Bristow Graeme Bristow (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
12th RS500 525 Burghfield SC James Tanner Lucinder Tanner (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
13th RS500 981 WOBYC Richard Smith Andrea Prime (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
14th RS500 831 Chelmarsh SC Peter Townend Sabine Townend 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
15th RS500 709 Lancing Peter Matthews Karen Matthews (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 148.0 61.0
16th RS500 652 RVYC Jeremy Bickerton Derek Ness 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 61.0
17th RS500 826 DWSC Mike Clapp Tim Williams (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 149.0 62.0
18th RS500 1035 Hill Head SC Robin McKenning Hannah Burywood (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 149.0 62.0
19th RS500 625 GYGSC Tim Wilkins Heather Martin (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 62.0
20th RS500 636 Abingdon School SC Richard Matthews Harry Bruce 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 62.0
21st RS500 1005 Netley SC George Wilson Laura Wilson (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 150.0 63.0
22nd RS500 899 Gurnard SC Fred Battison Archie Battison (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 63.0
23rd RS500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper Andy 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 63.0
24th RS500 1000 Gurnard SC Phil Wright J Segar (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 64.0
25th RS500 941 Oxford SC Will Summers Tom Pugh 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 64.0
26th RS500 625 HBSC Luke Burywood Chris Tuckett (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 152.0 65.0
27th RS500 616 HISC Tim Bilbrough Conrad Bannister (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 153.0 66.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test