Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
France
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Sweden
Uganda

02/07/2011
Gul RS500 Grand Prix Lymington Town SC

  • RS500 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
  • RS500 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018

Seven 500s arrived at Lymington town Sailing Club for the RS500 Grand Prix, the 5th of 2011, including Kevin and William who deserved a medal for driving the 5hrs from Norfolk. (either they hadnít seen the forecast, or they knew somehow that there would be wind!)  

The Race Officials managed to find enough wind to overcome the Solent tide, and so the racing was on.

The course was set to the East of Lymington and shared with the 800's and 600's, with 8knots of wind from the  South West and a strong tide.  

The first race started with a few late arrivals, who misjudged how long it takes to sail from Lymington to the Isle of Wight, a bit of confusion about the start sequence and the tide pulling boats over the start line.  Simon and Hope, and Richard and Sue had to go Ďaround the endsí, and the end in question happened to be a fairly large yacht with an anchor rope, which took quite a while to get round.

The newly-weds James and Lucinda (Mr & Mrs Blain according to Lucinda) -  managed to get in front and keep there followed by Michael and Gareth from Pembrokeshire, and Mike and Sue from Datchet.   The second race started with a very strong tide and there were a few choices about which side of the course to go to maximise the benefits of the current.  But James and Lucinda again got another bullet with Richard and Sue from Burghfield very close on their transom.  On the third race Sue and Richard managed to scrape by to get a first.

On the Sunday everyone turned up to a bright Sunny Day with no wind.  The UK Met office predicted a variable 3 to 4 and Wind Guru predicted 2 -3 knots!   So it was a battle of the US and UK weather forecast models.  Luckily the UK weather model proved more reliable and there was a decent 12 knots from the South West, sunshine and some great sailing.  Certainly enough wind to  overcome the 3 knot tide!

The fourth race saw James and Lucinda again out in front but they were overtaken by Michael and Gareth and Sue and Richard.   At the first windward mark.  The ever observant Richard and Sue spotted the S flag raised on the committee boat and headed for the line so managed to get in front of Michael and Gareth, who opted for an extra lap.  James and Lucinda also went for the extra bit of sailing option, and this meant a first for Richard and Sue, second for Mike and Sue, and a third for Simon and Hope.  

Race five involved a large pile up at the leeward mark as people under predicted the tide and over predicted the wind and also the coming together of RS500 , 600 and 800s which caused a few places to be traded.  The race was won by Richard and Sue, with Michael and Gareth in second , and a third for locals Rebecca and Justin.

For the last race Richard and Sue had a commanding lead over the fleet but they still managed to keep their cool once again got their 4th bullet of the weekend.  Giving them overall first for the event.

Sailwave results for RS Open 2011 - Lymington Town Sailing Club
event burgeevenue burgee

RS Open 2011

Lymington Town Sailing Club

RS 600 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYR 1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNettNotes
1stRS 600RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC920(3.0)1.01.01.02.03.011.08.0
2ndRS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC9201.02.0(3.0)2.01.02.011.08.0
3rdRS 600BaxterRS 600768Tom Gall Netly SC9202.04.02.03.03.0(9.0 DNC)23.014.0
4thRS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC9204.03.05.0(6.0)5.05.028.022.0
5thRS 600RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC920(6.0)5.06.04.04.04.029.023.0
6thRS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC9205.0(6.0)4.05.06.06.032.026.0
7thRS 600RS 600898Joseph Salsbury Hill Head9208.0 DNF(9.0 DNC)9.0 DNC7.07.01.041.032.0
8thRS 600Truly ScrumptiousRS 600904Will Davies Grafham SC920(9.0 DNC)7.07.08.08.09.0 DNC48.039.0

RS 800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYR 1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNettNotes
1stRS 800RS 8001144Nick CharlesChristian HumphriesDatchet8223.01.02.03.01.0(21.0 DNC)31.010.0
2ndRS 800RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC8221.0(4.0)1.04.03.04.017.013.0
3rdRS 800RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth8228.08.0(10.0)2.06.01.035.025.0
4thRS 800RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club8224.02.0(21.0 DSQ)7.02.010.046.025.0
5thRS 800RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen8226.03.03.0(11.0)7.08.038.027.0
6thRS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC8222.07.04.08.010.0(11.0)42.031.0
7thRS 800RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC82211.05.0(17.0)6.05.06.050.033.0
8thRS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart822(12.0)11.06.01.09.07.046.034.0
9thRS 800RS 8001180Tom HalheadStuart JaggerBristol Corinthian8227.09.013.010.0(21.0 DNC)3.063.042.0
10thRS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC8229.013.07.0(15.0)4.09.057.042.0
11thRS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club822(14.0)6.08.013.012.014.067.053.0
12thRS 800RS 800966Hugh WatsonSusanna BickfordEmsworth SC8225.012.012.012.013.0(21.0 DNC)75.054.0
13thRS 800RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC82218.0(19.0)14.014.08.02.075.056.0
14thRS 800RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC82215.016.05.09.0(17.0)12.074.057.0
15thRS 800AirplayRS 800868Joel WalkerSara CrossmanBSSC82210.014.018.0(21.0 DNC)14.05.082.061.0
16thRS 800RS 800823Alex GrovesFiona Hampshire82216.015.016.05.011.0(21.0 DNC)84.063.0
17thRS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC82213.0(17.0)11.016.016.015.088.071.0
18thRS 800RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC82217.0(18.0)15.017.015.013.095.077.0
19thRS 800RS 800971Sarah HickmanEmma Clarke82220.0 DNF10.09.0(21.0 DNC)21.0 DNC21.0 DNC102.081.0
20thRS 800RS 8001Amy PrimeMax RichardsonRoyal Victoria YC822(21.0 DNC)20.019.021.0 DNC21.0 DNC21.0 DNC123.0102.0

RS 500 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYR 1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNettNotes
1stRS 500RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC972(4.0)2.01.01.01.01.010.06.0
2ndRS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC9721.01.02.0(6.0)4.03.017.011.0
3rdRS 500RS 500668Michael CorneyGareth DanesPembrokeshire YC9722.03.03.07.02.0(8.0 DNC)25.017.0
4thRS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC972(5.0)4.04.05.03.02.023.018.0
5thRS 500RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger9723.05.05.02.0(6.0)4.025.019.0
6thRS 500RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC9726.06.0(8.0 DNF)3.05.05.033.025.0
7thRS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater972(7.0)7.06.04.07.06.037.030.0

R 1 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 130500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC92011.0
2 RS 600BaxterRS 600768Tom Gall Netly SC92022.0
3 RS 600 RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC92033.0
4 RS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC92044.0
5 RS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC92055.0
6 RS 600 RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC92066.0
7 RS 600 RS 600898Joseph Salsbury Hill Head920DNF8.0

R2 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 143000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 600 RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC92011.0
2 RS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC92022.0
3 RS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC92033.0
4 RS 600BaxterRS 600768Tom Gall Netly SC92044.0
5 RS 600 RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC92055.0
6 RS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC92066.0
7 RS 600Truly ScrumptiousRS 600904Will Davies Grafham SC92077.0

R3 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 154000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 600 RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC92011.0
2 RS 600BaxterRS 600768Tom Gall Netly SC92022.0
3 RS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC92033.0
4 RS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC92044.0
5 RS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC92055.0
6 RS 600 RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC92066.0
7 RS 600Truly ScrumptiousRS 600904Will Davies Grafham SC92077.0

R4 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 122500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 600 RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC92011.0
2 RS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC92022.0
3 RS 600BaxterRS 600768Tom Gall Netly SC92033.0
4 RS 600 RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC92044.0
5 RS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC92055.0
6 RS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC92066.0
7 RS 600 RS 600898Joseph Salsbury Hill Head92077.0
8 RS 600Truly ScrumptiousRS 600904Will Davies Grafham SC92088.0

R5 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 132000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC92011.0
2 RS 600 RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC92022.0
3 RS 600BaxterRS 600768Tom Gall Netly SC92033.0
4 RS 600 RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC92044.0
5 RS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC92055.0
6 RS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC92066.0
7 RS 600 RS 600898Joseph Salsbury Hill Head92077.0
8 RS 600Truly ScrumptiousRS 600904Will Davies Grafham SC92088.0

R6 - RS 600 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 141500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 600 RS 600898Joseph Salsbury Hill Head92011.0
2 RS 600Uncle HonkeyRS 600984Andy Heissig LTSC92022.0
3 RS 600 RS 600920Pete Nelson Northampton SC92033.0
4 RS 600 RS 600867R Broughton Grafham SC92044.0
5 RS 600Love GunRS 600960Dan Saltmarsh Blackwater SC92055.0
6 RS 600Danger BoyRS 600963Mark Cooper Burghfield SC92066.0

R 1 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 131000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 800 RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC82211.0
2 RS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC82222.0
3 RS 800 RS 8001144Nick CharlesChristian HumphriesDatchet82233.0
4 RS 800 RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club82244.0
5 RS 800 RS 800966Hugh WatsonSusanna BickfordEmsworth SC82255.0
6 RS 800 RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen 82266.0
7 RS 800 RS 8001180Tom HalheadStuart JaggerBristol Corinthian82277.0
8 RS 800 RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth 82288.0
9 RS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC82299.0
10 RS 800AirplayRS 800868Joel WalkerSara CrossmanBSSC8221010.0
11 RS 800 RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC8221111.0
12 RS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart 8221212.0
13 RS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC8221313.0
14 RS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club8221414.0
15 RS 800 RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC8221515.0
16 RS 800 RS 800823Alex GrovesFiona Hampshire 8221616.0
17 RS 800 RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC8221717.0
18 RS 800 RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC8221818.0
19 RS 800 RS 800971Sarah HickmanEmma Clarke 822DNF20.0

R2 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 143500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 800 RS 8001144Nick CharlesChristian HumphriesDatchet82211.0
2 RS 800 RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club82222.0
3 RS 800 RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen 82233.0
4 RS 800 RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC82244.0
5 RS 800 RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC82255.0
6 RS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club82266.0
7 RS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC82277.0
8 RS 800 RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth 82288.0
9 RS 800 RS 8001180Tom HalheadStuart JaggerBristol Corinthian82299.0
10 RS 800 RS 800971Sarah HickmanEmma Clarke 8221010.0
11 RS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart 8221111.0
12 RS 800 RS 800966Hugh WatsonSusanna BickfordEmsworth SC8221212.0
13 RS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC8221313.0
14 RS 800AirplayRS 800868Joel WalkerSara CrossmanBSSC8221414.0
15 RS 800 RS 800823Alex GrovesFiona Hampshire 8221515.0
16 RS 800 RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC8221616.0
17 RS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC8221717.0
18 RS 800 RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC8221818.0
19 RS 800 RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC8221919.0
20 RS 800 RS 8001Amy PrimeMax RichardsonRoyal Victoria YC8222020.0

R3 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 154500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 800 RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC82211.0
2 RS 800 RS 8001144Nick CharlesChristian HumphriesDatchet82222.0
3 RS 800 RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen 82233.0
4 RS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC82244.0
5 RS 800 RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC82255.0
6 RS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart 82266.0
7 RS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC82277.0
8 RS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club82288.0
9 RS 800 RS 800971Sarah HickmanEmma Clarke 82299.0
10 RS 800 RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth 8221010.0
11 RS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC8221111.0
12 RS 800 RS 800966Hugh WatsonSusanna BickfordEmsworth SC8221212.0
13 RS 800 RS 8001180Tom HalheadStuart JaggerBristol Corinthian8221313.0
14 RS 800 RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC8221414.0
15 RS 800 RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC8221515.0
16 RS 800 RS 800823Alex GrovesFiona Hampshire 8221616.0
17 RS 800 RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC8221717.0
18 RS 800AirplayRS 800868Joel WalkerSara CrossmanBSSC8221818.0
19 RS 800 RS 8001Amy PrimeMax RichardsonRoyal Victoria YC8221919.0
20 RS 800 RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club822DSQ21.0

R4 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 123000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart 82211.0
2 RS 800 RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth 82222.0
3 RS 800 RS 8001144Nick CharlesChristian HumphriesDatchet82233.0
4 RS 800 RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC82244.0
5 RS 800 RS 800823Alex GrovesFiona Hampshire 82255.0
6 RS 800 RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC82266.0
7 RS 800 RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club82277.0
8 RS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC82298.0
9 RS 800 RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC822109.0
10 RS 800 RS 8001180Tom HalheadStuart JaggerBristol Corinthian8221110.0
11 RS 800 RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen 8221211.0
12 RS 800 RS 800966Hugh WatsonSusanna BickfordEmsworth SC8221312.0
13 RS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club8221413.0
14 RS 800 RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC8221514.0
15 RS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC8221615.0
16 RS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC8221716.0
17 RS 800 RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC8221817.0

R5 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 132500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 800 RS 8001144Nick CharlesChristian HumphriesDatchet82211.0
2 RS 800 RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club82222.0
3 RS 800 RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC82233.0
4 RS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC82244.0
5 RS 800 RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC82255.0
6 RS 800 RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth 82266.0
7 RS 800 RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen 82277.0
8 RS 800 RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC82288.0
9 RS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart 82299.0
10 RS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC8221010.0
11 RS 800 RS 800823Alex GrovesFiona Hampshire 8221111.0
12 RS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club8221212.0
13 RS 800 RS 800966Hugh WatsonSusanna BickfordEmsworth SC8221313.0
14 RS 800AirplayRS 800868Joel WalkerSara CrossmanBSSC8221414.0
15 RS 800 RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC8221515.0
16 RS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC8221616.0
17 RS 800 RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC8221717.0

R6 - RS 800 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 142000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 800 RS 8001121Ben SchoolingGeorge Kingsnorth 82211.0
2 RS 800 RS 800913Hugh ShoneHannah TattersallCastle Cove SC82222.0
3 RS 800 RS 8001180Tom HalheadStuart JaggerBristol Corinthian82233.0
4 RS 800 RS 8001055 Tony CleggBurghfield SC82244.0
5 RS 800AirplayRS 800868Joel WalkerSara CrossmanBSSC82255.0
6 RS 800 RS 8001178Frances PetersNicola GrovesHISC82266.0
7 RS 800DupreeRS 8001162David HiveyJames Stewart 82277.0
8 RS 800 RS 800985Dan KilsbyBart Bridgeen 82288.0
9 RS 800Smith CoversRS 8001132Mick WhitmoreSara SmithEastbourne Sovereign SC82299.0
10 RS 800 RS 8001153Rob WatsonJohn CliftonRoyal Lymington Yacht Club8221010.0
11 RS 800Toucanfly TooRS 8001166Ralph SingletonSophie SingletonChew Valley SC8221111.0
12 RS 800 RS 800961C GouldPenny HooperRanelagh SC8221212.0
13 RS 800 RS 800982Philip PoynerCharlie PoynerEmsworth SC8221313.0
14 RS 800PixieRS 800890Luke McEwenEmma McEwenRoyal Lymington Yacht Club8221414.0
15 RS 800RubyRS 8001135Ally MartinPippa WilsonBurghfield SC8221515.0

R 1 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 131500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC97211.0
2 RS 500 RS 500668Michael CorneyGareth DanesPembrokeshire YC97222.0
3 RS 500 RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger 97233.0
4 RS 500 RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC97244.0
5 RS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC97255.0
6 RS 500 RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC97266.0
7 RS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater 97277.0

R2 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 144000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC97211.0
2 RS 500 RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC97222.0
3 RS 500 RS 500668Michael CorneyGareth DanesPembrokeshire YC97233.0
4 RS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC97244.0
5 RS 500 RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger 97255.0
6 RS 500 RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC97266.0
7 RS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater 97277.0

R3 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 155000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 500 RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC97211.0
2 RS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC97222.0
3 RS 500 RS 500668Michael CorneyGareth DanesPembrokeshire YC97233.0
4 RS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC97244.0
5 RS 500 RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger 97255.0
6 RS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater 97266.0
7 RS 500 RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC972DNF8.0

R4 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 123500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 500 RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC97211.0
2 RS 500 RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger 97222.0
3 RS 500 RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC97233.0
4 RS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater 97244.0
5 RS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC97255.0
6 RS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC97266.0
7 RS 500 RS 500668Michael CorneyGareth DanesPembrokeshire YC97277.0

R5 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 133000
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 500 RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC97211.0
2 RS 500 RS 500668Michael CorneyGareth DanesPembrokeshire YC97222.0
3 RS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC97233.0
4 RS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC97244.0
5 RS 500 RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC97255.0
6 RS 500 RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger 97266.0
7 RS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater 97277.0

R6 - RS 500 Fleet - 02 Jul at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 142500
RankTallyFleetBoat NameClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPYPlacePointsNotes
1 RS 500 RS 500517Richard MorleySue MorleyBurghfield SC97211.0
2 RS 500ChaosRS 500561Rebecca HannamJustin HannamLTSC97222.0
3 RS 500SchrodinghyRS 500525James TannerLucinda TannerBurghfield SC97233.0
4 RS 500 RS 500826M ClappSue Rissbridger 97244.0
5 RS 500 RS 500519Simon PayneHope HalsadOxford SC97255.0
6 RS 500Bottom UpRS 500638K MurphyWilliam Slater 97266.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
[email protected]

www.ltsc.co.lk
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test