Switzerland
Czech Republic
Germany
France
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Sweden
Uganda

RS500 RS500 Eurocup Series 2017

New series for 2017!

The NoR for the RS500 Eurocup Series is at http://www.rs500.org/documents/p1b39v3qaa17e044vtb62cghtc3.pdf
 
Final Results below.   12 counties enterd and 88 teams, GREAT numbers!

 
 
CZE Nationals, 17-20 August, Lake Lipno to go ....
 
 

Results RS500 - EuropaCup Serie 2017




2 Discards

 

No

Sailno

Name

Points

1

2

3

4

5

1

ITA 1032

Michele Oppizzi, Pietro Frazzica, Y

3299

1

1

(dnc )

9

(dnc)

2

GBR 1097

Richard Russell, Hannah Snellgrove

2998

(dnc )

2

2

4

(dnc)

3

NED 1038

Anneke Kikkert, Floris Stapel

2077

2

5

(dnc )

15

(dnc)

4

ITA 1015

Federico Maria Maccari, Filippo Maccari

1893

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

1

dnc

5

ITA 892

Giulia Rossi, Adriana Campanella, Y / F

1834

3

8

(dnc

(38 )

3

6

ITA 1617

Tommaso Marchesi, Isaia Del Rosso, Y

1622

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

20

2

7

NED 1066

Michiel Geerling, Esther Hopmans

1596

(dnc

(dnc )

4

5

dnc

8

NED 1003

Thomas Rot, Marloes Rot, Y

1596

(dnc )

4

(dnc )

10

dnc

9

ITA 944

Francesco Bozano Gandolfo, Andrea Dellepiane

1592

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

2

dnc

10

SWE 51

Martin Johansson, Axcel Johansson

1416

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

3

dnc

11

CZE 10100

Sara Tkadlecova, Klara Houskova, Y/F

1331

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

1

12

SWE 111

Peter Bokmark, Martin Persson

1115

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

6

dnc

13

NED 1020

Marjolein Hufen, Liesbeth Boersma, F

1114

(dnc )

7

5

35

(dnc)

14

GBR 659

Peter Curtis, James Curtis

1048

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

7

dnc

15

NED 819

Pim van Vugt, Lisa van Vugt, Y

1004

(dnc

(dnc )

1

dnc

dnc

16

ITA 1611

Alessandro Ballio, Ferrara Francesco, Y

990

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

8

dnc

17

NED 607

Martijn Jessurun, Thijmen Santen, Y

943

(dnc )

6

(dnc )

30

dnc

18

FRA 1093

Alexandre Emanuel, Caroline Andrevon

855

4

(dnc

(dnc )

31

dnc

19

SWE 821

Stephan Fassberg, Johanna Fassberg

852

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

11

dnc

20

AUT 1091

Sven Reiger, Stefan Hess

828

(dnc )

3

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

21

ITA 1609

Arturo Beltrando, Stefano Beltrando

814

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

12

dnc

22

ITA 1619

Cecilia Rossi, Lorenzo Andreani, Y

793

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

45

6

23

SVK 772

Patrick von Morgen, Samuel Lukacovic

788

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

39

7

24

ITA 1031

Cara Matteo, Pizzagalli Leonardo, Y

779

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

13

dnc

25

ITA 740

Mauro Finazzi, Walter Bragagnini

747

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

14

dnc

26

CZE 965

Michal Lojka, Petra Lojkova

729

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

4

27

CZE 1010

Anna Mileroca, Klara Housova, F

689

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

16

dnc

28

NED 894

Bruno Goris, Edith Kanters

663

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

17

dnc

29

GBR 1040

Mike Saul, Faye Caswell

638

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

18

dnc

30

CZE 1015

Vojtech Broz, Adam Zurek, Y

632

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

5

31

NED 526

Oscar Deurloo, Samuel Deurloo

620

5

11

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

32

ITA 1604

Lacopo Roncuzzi, Federico Roncuzzi, Y

615

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

19

dnc

33

NED 67

Johan van Veen, Viktor Haaksman

571

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

21

dnc

34

ITA 6990

Riccardo Urbani, Lodovico Bruno

551

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

22

dnc

35

NED 1019

Marije Willemsen, Lonneke van Es, F

541

(dnc )

16

7

41

(dnc)

36

NED 1074

Maarten Berendschot, Robin Rijnhout, Y

532

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

23

dnc

37

NED 10380

Anneke Kikkert, Thomas Rot

527

(dnc

(dnc )

3

dnc

dnc

38

ITA 946

Luca Abergo, Stefano Costini

513

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

24

dnc

39

NED 864

Florine de Haan, Evita Meerding, F

508

7

15

(dnc )

53

(dnc)

40

NED 718

Max Groen, Bjorn Oude Avenhuis

495

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

25

dnc

41

ITA 950

Luca Carlini, Rodolfo Rubino

478

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

26

dnc

42

FRA 940

Olivier Thomas, Paco Thomas

462

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

27

dnc

43

NED 837

Marinus van Sijdenborgh, Eric van den Bandt

458

(dnc )

10

(dnc )

55

dnc

44

ITA 1110

Asia Poni, Federica Grazioso

446

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

28

dnc

45

NED 1058

Martin Wolters, Niels, Dieleman

431

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

29

dnc

46

CZE 619

Microslav Peterka, Eva Matouskova

428

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

8

47

NED 994

Jochem Slikboer, Henk Duit

388

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

32

dnc

48

CZE 499

Natalie Jarosova, Michaela Reznikova, F

377

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

9

49

NED 1076

Senne van Dijk, Lukas van den Broek

375

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

33

dnc

50

FRA 1039

David Jones, Sylvie Jones

362

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

34

dnc

51

RUS 965

Vladislav Ivanovskiy, Alexey Egorov

351

(dnc )

9

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

52

ITA 1613

Caterina Ridolfi, Irene Baradi, Y/F

337

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

36

dnc

53

CZE 1087

Lubos Motl, Monika Martinkovicova

331

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

10

54

GBR 1005

George Wilson, Laura Wilson

325

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

37

dnc

55

NED 1023

Mark den Heijer, Francesco Maltoni

291

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

40

dnc

56

CZE 6260

Zdenek Eduard Kratochvil, Derius van der Bijl

290

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

11

57

FRA 563

Eric Gdalia, Perrine Gdalia

277

6

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

58

ESP 763

Toni Roldan, Laia Roldan

270

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

42

dnc

59

ITA 103

Jacopo Meneghetti, Alessandro Patalani

260

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

43

dnc

60

CZE 1035

Pavel Havelka, Pavel Havelka

252

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

12

61

ITA 943

Edoardo Amodio, Elena Perego, Y

250

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

44

dnc

62

FRA 1035

Francois Bergasse, Ulrich Johanne

231

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

46

dnc

63

NED 708

Freek Rutten, Rep Boonstra

226

(dnc

(dnc )

6

dnc

dnc

64

GER 1048

Johanna Schneller, Ulrich Schneller

226

(dnc )

12

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

65

FRA 1563

Eric Gdalia, Benoit Frottier

221

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

47

dnc

66

CZE 548

Jan Dvorak, Ilja Iljuchin

218

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

13

67

NED 1109

Joke Krijgsman, Danielle Kortleve, F

212

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

48

dnc

68

BEL 935

Olivier Beyls, Steve Jolley

203

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

49

dnc

69

NED 1078

Mathijs Hoogvliet, Twan van der Sande

194

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

50

dnc

70

NED 654

Antoinette Kemsteef, Freek Pronk

191

(dnc )

13

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

71

GBR 965

Anne Way, Abigail Campbell, F

186

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

51

dnc

72

CZE 6710

Jan Pour, Lukas Majchrak

185

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

14

73

NED 670

Victor Oudsen, Iris Prummel

177

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

52

dnc

74

NED 18

Fleur Leijs, Marieke Reitsma, F

161

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

54

dnc

75

NED 9

Esther Hopmans, Jikke de jong, F

159

(dnc )

14

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

76

CZE 578

Simona Bockova, Michal Bocek

155

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

15

77

ITA 699

Cecilia Rossi, Isaia Del Rosso, Y

152

8

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

78

NED 1075

Quirine de Haan, Enno de Haan

145

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

56

dnc

79

SWE 749

Philp Beck, Ylva Beck

138

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

57

dnc

80

NED 1120

Martijn Verwoerd, Dave Verwoerd

130

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

58

dnc

81

CZE 1066

Michaela Szmaragowski, Daniel Szmaragowski

127

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

16

82

CZE 580

Robert Mazgaj, Petr Jencek

123

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

59

dnc

83

CZE 671

Milos Buril, Lukas Majchrak

115

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

60

dnc

84

CZE 626

Zdenek Eduard Kratochvil, Klara Lejcarova

108

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

61

dnc

85

NED 911

Ludo Schuurman, Auke Blokland

101

(dnc

(dnc )

8

dnc

dnc

86

FRA 723

Arnaud Bouchez, Sabrina Erne

101

9

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

87

CZE 1111

Milos Buril, Pavel Zurek

101

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

17

88

ITA 1051

Fabrizio Zarantonello, Giulia Pelloja

101

(dnc

(dnc)

dnc

62

dnc


_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

Results RS500 -  / Female

 

2 Discards

 

No

Sailno

Name

Points

1

2

3

4

5

1

ITA 892

Giulia Rossi, Adriana Campanella, Y / F

1834

3

8

(dnc

(38 )

3

2

NED 1020

Marjolein Hufen, Liesbeth Boersma, F

1114

(dnc )

7

5

35

(dnc)

3

CZE 1010

Anna Mileroca, Klara Housova, F

689

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

16

(dnc)

4

NED 1019

Marije Willemsen, Lonneke van Es, F

541

(dnc )

16

7

41

(dnc)

5

NED 864

Florine de Haan, Evita Meerding, F

508

7

15

(dnc )

53

(dnc)

6

CZE 499

Natalie Jarosova, Michaela Reznikova, F

377

dnc

dnc

(dnc

(dnc )

9

7

NED 1109

Joke Krijgsman, Danielle Kortleve, F

212

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

48

(dnc)

8

GBR 965

Anne Way, Abigail Campbell, F

186

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

51

(dnc)

9

NED 18

Fleur Leijs, Marieke Reitsma, F

161

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

54

(dnc)

10

NED 9

Esther Hopmans, Jikke de jong, F

159

dnc

14

dnc

(dnc

(dnc)

 

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

Uitslag RS500 -  / Youth

 

Punten houden rekening met 2  aftrekwedstrijden

 

No

Sailno

Name

Points

1

2

3

4

5

1

ITA 1032

Michele Oppizzi, Pietro Frazzica, Y

3299

1

1

(dnc )

9

(dnc)

2

ITA 892

Giulia Rossi, Adriana Campanella, Y / F

1834

3

8

(dnc

(38 )

3

3

ITA 1617

Tommaso Marchesi, Isaia Del Rosso, Y

1622

(dnc)

dnc

(dnc )

20

2

4

NED 1003

Thomas Rot, Marloes Rot, Y

1596

(dnc )

4

dnc

10

(dnc)

5

NED 819

Pim van Vugt, Lisa van Vugt, Y

1004

dnc

dnc

1

(dnc

(dnc)

6

ITA 1611

Alessandro Ballio, Ferrara Francesco, Y

990

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

8

(dnc)

7

NED 607

Martijn Jessurun, Thijmen Santen, Y

943

(dnc )

6

dnc

30

(dnc)

8

ITA 1619

Cecilia Rossi, Lorenzo Andreani, Y

793

(dnc)

dnc

(dnc )

45

6

9

ITA 1031

Cara Matteo, Pizzagalli Leonardo, Y

779

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

13

(dnc)

10

CZE 1015

Vojtech Broz, Adam Zurek, Y

632

dnc

dnc

(dnc

(dnc )

5

11

ITA 1604

Lacopo Roncuzzi, Federico Roncuzzi, Y

615

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

19

(dnc)

12

NED 1074

Maarten Berendschot, Robin Rijnhout, Y

532

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

23

(dnc)

13

ITA 943

Edoardo Amodio, Elena Perego, Y

250

dnc

dnc

(dnc )

44

(dnc)

14

ITA 699

Cecilia Rossi, Isaia Del Rosso, Y

152

8

dnc

dnc

(dnc

(dnc)


#1 OpenSkiff - Lac du Der FRA
#2 EuropaCup - Medemblik NED

#3 Nieuwpoortweek - Nieuwpoort BEL
#4 World Championship - Como ITA

#5 Czech National Championship - Lipno Lake CZE

Website Security Test